Writing
2012 Screenplay, 'Solar Storm', 99 pages, based on Original Idea by Joe Rab, story Joe Rabl & Thomas Rushforth
2011 Screenplay, 'Choice', 90 pages, Official Selection, Mexico International Film Festival
2010 'Nydenion' by Jack Moik, Additional Dialogue and Co-Translator
2010 Screenplay, 'Choice', 90 pages, Shortlist, GSIFF International Film Festival
2009 Screenplay, 'Wrestling With Angels', 38 pages, Official Selection, Queens International Film Festival; Finalist, European International Film Festival; Honorable Mention, Mexico International Film Festival
2009 Screenplay Treatment and Synopsis, 'The Art Of War' (Feature awaiting development)
2008 Screenplay, 'A Brief Case', 38 pages, Official Selection, Mexico International Film Festival Screenplay Competition; Finalist, WildSound Short Screenplay Contest
2008 Screenplay, 'Djuna', 89 pages (Adaptation of The Four Chambered Heart and other works by Anais Nin)
2007 'Kinetosis' by Caspar Arnhold, Additional Dialogue and Script Consultant
Acting
2012 Animation (voice), Edgar, StrAngel-The Angel of the Odd, Morro Images, Daniel von Braun
2012 Short Film, Thomas, Red Pandas Mate For Life, Eva Otsing
2012 Feature Film (Re-voicing), Senator Cowley, Nydenion, Magna Mana Production, Jack Moik
2010 Stage, Richard, Richard II, The Scoop, Maya Garbielle
2007 Short Film, Amf, Kinetosis, Choogy Production, Caspar Arnhold
2007 Stage, Cassius, Julius Caesar, South London Theatre, Maya Gabrielle
2005 Stage, Douglas Appleford, Cumquats, Roland Egan Production, Landor Theatre, Adrian Fear
2003 Stage, Coriolanus, Coriolanus, Top Of The World Theatre Company, Tour, Tom Frankland
2003 Stage, Hugo, Ariadne's Secret, White Bear Theatre, Stephen Wisker
2002 Stage, Ega, The Maias, Galleon Theatre Company, Greenwich Playhouse, Bruce Jamieson
2000 Stage, Richard, Richard III, Galleon Theatre Company, Greenwich Playhouse, Stephen Wisker
2000 Stage, Demetrius & Peter Quince, A Midsummer Night's Dream, Jermyn Street Theatre, Stephen Wisker
1999 Stage, Guest, Sara, Weaver Hughes Ensemble, Bridewell Theatre, Timothy Hughes
1999 Feature Film, Diviner, Paul, Leonard Whybrow
1998 Stage, Wilfred Owen, Not About Heroes, Orange Tree Room, Stephen Wisker
1998 Stage, Hamlet, Hamlet, Camden People's Theatre, Stephen Wisker
1998 Feature Film, Homeless Man, Miss Monday, Lakeshore International, Benson Lee
1996 Stage, Anti Chorus, The Oedipus Plays, Royal National Theatre, Peter Hall
1994 Stage, Jonathan Harker, Dracula, Cannizaro Park, Stephen Wisker
Directing & Design
Henry IV Part 1 and Henry IV Part 2 (The Scoop)
The Theatrical World of Witkacy (Devised)
Caring (David Storey)
The Power of Darkness (Tolstoy)
I Dreamt That I Forgot (Devised)
Journey's End (R.C. Sherriff)
Training
The Studio RNT: Michael Bryant, Selina Cadell, Helen Chadwick, Jo Davies, Mick Gordon, Dalia Ibelhauptaite, Philip Joseph, Fiona Laird, Wilson Milam & Hired Gun Theatre Company, Jeanette Nelson, Kevin Tomlinson
Company of Creative Artists: Claude Chagrin
London and International School of Acting: Claude Chagrin, Mila Stolarska
Elementary & Intermediate Level Actor/Combatant (BASSC)
BA (Hons) English & Drama St Mary's University College
Misc
New Writing Workshop with Weaver~Hughes Ensemble (Jerwood Space)
Rehearsed Readings: Love's Mistress & Antonio & Mellida ('Read Not Dead' Shakespeare's Globe Education Centre), Twelfth Night, Julius Caesar & The Tempest (Actors Centre)
Associate Artist with LoNyLa
'Winter Playing' workshops with Shakespeare's Globe Education Centre
Skills: Mime, Commedia dell’Arte, Improvisation, Script Consultancy